M.H. WELL WORKS LTD.

Address

M.H. WELL WORKS LTD.
19 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB11 6DE
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC211918
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £244,995 £241,589 £238,788
Debtors: £1,225 £2,483
Creditors due within one year: £9,449 £9,116 £9,446
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £235,546 £233,698 £231,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £292,490 £289,457 £286,424
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hannan
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rachel Hannan
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLBRY 505 LTD.
Changed 7 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O AJ CROLL AND CO
19 19, BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DE
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2016

C/O A.J. CROLL & CO
19 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DE
SCOTLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2016

8 EARLSWELLS PLACE
CULTS
ABERDEEN
AB15 9LG
Changed 14 Oct 2016

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 2 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years