MIB AUTOTECNIQ LTD

Address

MIB AUTOTECNIQ LTD
EASTERLY BARN GRAFTON LANE
BIDFORD-ON-AVON
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B50 4LE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802776
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £106,597 £48,039 £27,830
Debtors: £22,491 £18,113 £34,892
Creditors due within one year: £39,425 £18,796 £14,922
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,663 £47,356 £47,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £90,519 £48,497 £49,322
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bell
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DERRYGOLD LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
BASEPOINT BROMSGROVE ISIDORE ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3ET
Changed 26 Jan 2015

AVON HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE
STOKE HEATH
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

C/O BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
AVON HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE
STOKE HEATH
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4JE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2012

8 COLEMEADOW ROAD
NORTH MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9PB
Changed 14 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 11 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 18 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 8 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 29 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 18 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years