MICHAEL KNIGHT LIMITED

Address

MICHAEL KNIGHT LIMITED
286B CHASE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6HF
(1,335 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04021751
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
27 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £49,997 £32,580 £4,201
Debtors: £166
Creditors due within one year: £470,434 £467,651 £368,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£420,437 -£435,071 -£364,588
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £954,727 £1,023,545 £1,172,051
Total Assets less Liabilities: £552,096 £468,955 £391,320
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £468,955 £391,320
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Charalambous
26 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nicholas Charalambous
26 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Maria Charalambous
26 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF CYPRUS UK LIMITED TRADING AS BANK OF CYPRUS UK
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013
BANK OF CYPRUS UK LIMITED TRADING AS BANK OF CYPRUS UK
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012
BANK OF CYPRUS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
BANK OF CYPRUS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2006
THE MORTGAGE WORKS (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC T/A THE WOOLWICH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
BANK OF CYPRUS (LONDON) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

BEXLEY LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

286B CHASE ROAD
LONDON
N14 6HF
Changed 12 Sep 2014

869 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 8QA
Changed 18 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 27 Nov 2017 12
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 21 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years