MICHAEL'S DRINK STOP (STECHFORD) LIMITED

Address

MICHAEL'S DRINK STOP (STECHFORD) LIMITED
115-117 HOBS MOAT ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8JN
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03981675
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £67,623 £131,828 £137,499
Debtors: £55,113 £1,710 £2,613
Creditors due within one year: £53,590 £54,027 £38,109
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £138,596 £145,791 £159,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £146,755 £155,390 £168,352
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaskamel Singh
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Hardeep Sunner
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tarlok Sunner
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILKO PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

DOSHI ACCOUNTANTS LTD
1ST FLOOR WINDSOR HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
SW16 4DH
Changed 17 Mar 2012

1ST FLOOR WINDSOR HOUSE
1270 LONDON ROAD NORBURY
LONDON
SW10 4DH
Changed 14 Dec 2000

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 26 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years