MICROSEMI SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED

Address

MICROSEMI SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
DAC BEACHCROFT LLP
PORTWALL PLACE
PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 9HS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00705031
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
USD 15000000 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beach Secretaries Limited
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Hoang Ngo
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

ZARLINK SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2011
MITEL SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001
PLESSEY SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS99 7UD
Changed 6 Oct 2014

CHENEY MANOR
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 2QW
Changed 4 Jun 2009

2-60, VICARAGE LANE,
ILFORD,
ESSEX
IG1 4AQ
Changed 21 Aug 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Aug 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years