MID CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MID CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
10 THE ROWANS
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM11 2PB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07252385
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £399 £771 £1,907
Debtors: £204
Creditors due within one year: £8,500 £7,852 £12,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,897 -£7,081 -£10,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,452 -£6,414 -£10,027
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Bayliss.
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Jones
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MID CHUBB LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

"SONESTA" CHURCH ROAD
RAMSDEN BELLHOUSE
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM11 1PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 12 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years