MIDAS ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Apr 2014)

Address

MIDAS ACCOUNTANCY LTD
23 HAZEL ROAD
FOUR MARKS
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU34 5EY
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778235
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
13 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £38
Debtors: £6,088
Creditors due within one year: £1,355
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,771
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,910
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Daglish
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BADRI PESARAN SEYED BONACDAR
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

ROUNDHAY ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 1 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years