MIDDLETON INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 27 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNITS F3-F5 GREEN LANE ECCLES MANCHESTER M30 0YD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£3.24k
Current assets
£3.28k
Current creditors
£197.87k
Shareholders funds
£57.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04392225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.O.C. (MANCHESTER) LTD1 May 2003
MIDDLETON HOMES (UK) LTD10 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

28/03/1828 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JONATHAN MARK O'CONNOR

View Document

28/03/1828 March 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THOMAS ANTHONY O'CONNOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company