MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
215-219 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER M15 4JE

Company number
03449874
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2014

Next statement due by 11 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACME RUBBER AND PLASTICS LIMITED19 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1526 February 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034498740011

View Document

26/02/1526 February 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034498740012

View Document

26/02/1526 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN LEWIS

View Document

12/02/1512 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN HAMPTON

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company