MIDLANDS PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MIDLANDS PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED
QUAYSIDE TOWER
252-260 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2HF
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03985731
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £515 £365 £24,257
Debtors: £35,114 £25,334 £14,477
Creditors due within one year: £42,827 £34,515 £37,780
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,198 -£8,816 £954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £193 £137 £11,895
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Trent
20 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jayne Trent
20 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2002
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

THREE BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2JB
Changed 12 Nov 2012

27 GATE LANE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B73 5TR
Changed 26 Mar 2002

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 30 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £20,491.63

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years