MIDLOTHIAN SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

MIDLOTHIAN SCHOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGERS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
11 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DF
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC296377
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biif Corporate Services Limited
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Gilmour
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1356 LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2006

Previous Addresses

1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2012

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 26 Aug 2011

8 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DR
Changed 13 Mar 2007

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 3 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years