MILES PLANNING LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
10 FENNYLAND LANE KENILWORTH CV8 2RS

Company number
07697677
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2014

Next statement due by 4 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILES PLANNING SOLICITORS LIMITED3 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1422 July 2014Annual return made up to 7 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/07/2013 TO 30/09/2013

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

11/07/1311 July 2013Annual return made up to 7 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED MILES PLANNING SOLICITORS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/05/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company