MILLEN DRYLINING LTD

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2013

Address

MILLEN DRYLINING LTD
C/O MB INSOLVENCY ASTON HOUSE
5 ASTON ROAD NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4DS
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04164225
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£950.00 on 26 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
18 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Millen
15 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2003

Previous Company Names

T.C. MILLEN CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 30 May 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 MARDLE WAY BUSINESS PARK
MARDLE WAY
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0JL
Changed 10 Mar 2011

UNIT 22 TEIGNBRIDGE BUSINESS
PARK CAVALIER ROAD
HEATHFIELD
DEVON TQ12 6TZ
Changed 13 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 18 Aug 2010 4
30 Apr 2009 21 Sep 2009 5
30 Apr 2008 30 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 20 Sep 2007 5
30 Apr 2006 16 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years