MILLENNIUM SPORTS AND STAGE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Address

MILLENNIUM SPORTS AND STAGE LIMITED
THE GROUND FLOOR
SUITE G1 BUCKINGHAM COURT
78 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6PE
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03634930
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Previous Company Names

MILLENNIUM SPORTS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 22 CURTIS HOUSE
34 THIRD AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2PD
Changed 5 Nov 2002

22 BARDSLEY LANE
LONDON
SE10 9RF
Changed 25 Aug 1999

PO BOX 55 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 24 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 16 Nov 2010 2
30 Sep 2009 4 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 19 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 10 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2005 5 Nov 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code