MILLER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

MILLER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
ARUNDEL HOUSE 1 AMBERLEY COURT
WHITWORTH ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7XL
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01028919
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1971
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
4 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2007
Filed on:
9 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Davison
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Evenden
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Benjamin Speers
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILLER FINANCIAL & PENSION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

DAWSON HOUSE
5 JEWRY STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2PJ

MILLER FINANCIAL & PENSIONS
SERVICES LIMITED
DAWSON HOUSE 5 JEWRY STREET
LONDON EC3N 2PJ
Changed 8 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 4 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 6 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 15 Sep 2004 5
30 Apr 2003 18 Nov 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years