MILLSTONE BUILDING LIMITED

Address

SOUTH GROVE HOUSE
SOUTH GROVE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2AF

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03002453
Incorporation Date: 16 Dec 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 May
Capital: £6,550.00
on 3 Apr 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 18 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents75 available

Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Churchill
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Company Secretary
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Kenneth Elvin
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Trevor Wragg
16 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

HORBURY ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O HORBURY BUILDING SYSTEMS
LIMITED BROWN STREET MASBROUGH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1JY
Changed 13 Jun 2006
C/O HORBURY BUILDING SYSTEMS LTD
BROWN STREET MARSBROUGH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1JY
Changed 15 Mar 2006
HORBURY HALL HORBURY LANE
BURNCROSS
SHEFFIELD
S30 4UB
Changed 25 Apr 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.millstonebuilding.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.millstonebuilding.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.millstonebuilding.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.millstonebuilding.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.millstonebuilding.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 28 Feb 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Feb 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 7 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 6 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 21 Oct 2009 5
31 May 2008 21 Jan 2009 8
31 May 2007 2 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 2 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 30 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 11 May 2004 12
31 May 2002 30 Dec 2003 19
31 May 2001 25 Apr 2002 11
31 May 2000 5 Mar 2001 10
31 May 1999 1 Jun 2000 13
31 May 1998 3 Feb 1999 9
31 May 1997 11 Mar 1998 10
31 May 1996 31 Jan 1997 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code