MINISTRY OF MONEY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 19 Apr 2012)

Address

MINISTRY OF MONEY LIMITED
3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE
BRITANNIA QUAY
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
UNITED KINGDOM
CF10 4PL
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Apr 2012)
Company Registration No.:
06765861
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2010
Filed on:
7 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

MANDACO 594 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O, M&A SOLICITORS LLP
M&A SOLICITORS LLP
KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE 5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AB
WALES
Changed 18 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 10 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years