MIO OTTIMO JEANS OFFICINO LIMITED

Address

MIO OTTIMO JEANS OFFICINO LIMITED
2.06 GRAND UNION STUDIOS
332 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W10 5AD
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07708834
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Atulkumar Lakhani
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Asha Lakhani
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOJO DENIM LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR, 1 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AN
Changed 7 Apr 2017

1 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AN
Changed 20 Nov 2014

C/O C/O ASHFORDS LLP
ACCURIST HOUSE 44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2014

ROCHMAN LANDAU LLP ACCURIST HOUSE
44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 24 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 25 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Jul 2014 12
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years