MISHISHI LIMITED



Last updated 23 October 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 11 BROADGATE HOUSE WESTLODE STREET SPALDING ENGLAND PE11 2AF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£27.23k
Fixed assets
£4.42k
Current creditors
£10.97k
Shareholders funds
£18.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04487201
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 17 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHELLE PEARSON LIMITED28 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2019 FROM 32 THE CRESCENT SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE PE11 1AF

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/07/1831 July 201831/07/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company