MISS ENGLAND LIMITED

Address

MISS ENGLAND LIMITED
THE NEW LIFE APOSTOLIC CHURCH SANVEY LANE
AYLESTONE
LEICESTER
LE2 8NG
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836553
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £17,897 £28,019
Debtors: £38,921 £13,666
Creditors due within one year: £72,755 £56,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,937 -£15,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42 £110
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Beasley
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A. BEASLEY LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

THE NEW LIFE APOSTOLIC CHURCH SANVEY LANE
AYLESTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 8NG
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2014

39 DUMBLETON AVENUE
ROWLEY FIELDS
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 2EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years