MISYS EAGLEYE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Aug 2012

Address

MISYS EAGLEYE LIMITED
ONE KINGDOM STREET
PADDINGTON
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W2 6BL
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04205366
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£152.60 on 20 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Farrimond
2 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Homer
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Misys Corporate Director Limited
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Misys Corporate Secretary Limited
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EAGLEYE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

BURLEIGH HOUSE
CHAPEL OAK, SALFORD PRIORS
EVESHAM
WR11 8SP
Changed 22 Aug 2008

THE BUSINESS CENTRE
EDWARD STREET
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B97 6HA
Changed 1 Oct 2002

CARRICK HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2QJ
Changed 7 Mar 2002

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 16 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 1 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 2 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 18 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 26 Nov 2007 6
31 May 2006 20 Jan 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years