MITAS TYRES LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
TRELLEBORG HOLDINGS UK LIMITED INTERNATIONAL DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY ENGLAND GL20 8UQ

Company number
03791788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITAS UK LIMITED16 August 2004
CGS TYRES UK LIMITED31 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHARLOTTA INGRID GRAHS

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED NIKLAS ANDERS JOHANSSON

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SALVATORE MARINO

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREA MANENTI

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company