MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE (LONDON) LIMITED
25 FENCHURCH AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 5AD
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01228765
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1975 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Casement
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenichi Fukuhara
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Giles
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hiroyuki Iioka
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derek Kingston
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Joanne Marshall
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Chotaro Mihori
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Masahiro Ono
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Pearce
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Taylor
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Fumika Yamamoto
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

POOL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE AND ESCROW AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1993

Previous Company Names

SUMITOMO MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 25 FENCHURCH AVENUE
LONDON
EC3M 5AD
Changed 31 Mar 2017

2ND FLOOR 25 FENCHURCH AVENUE
LONDON
EC3M 5AD
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2009

4TH FLOOR
71 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4BS
Changed 29 Jul 2008

H FLOOR NEW LONDON HOUSE, 6 LONDON STREET, LONDON, EC3R 7LP
Changed 5 Jul 2004

ALDGATE, LONDON, EC3N 1LP
Changed 10 Feb 2003

E SEDGWICK CENTRE, LONDON, E1 8DX
Changed 17 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 30 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years