MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE (LONDON MANAGEMENT) LTD

Company number 03904868



Last updated 15 June 2019
Registered office address
THE LEADENHALL BUILDING 122 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITSUI MARINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 January 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company