MK TIMBER KITS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Aug 2012

Address

MK TIMBER KITS LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE CROSSGATES ROAD
HALBEATH
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 7EG
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC275429
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
31 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2011
Filed on:
17 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

MM&S (4017) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9WJ
Changed 9 Jun 2008

3 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AQ
Changed 6 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2009 22
31 Dec 2006 12 Feb 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years