MKODO LIMITED

Address

MKODO LIMITED
27 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JU
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7729 4545
Web:
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03991840
VAT Number:
GB778 2835 77
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£9,785.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Atfield
12 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Stephen Cheng
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Undral Ganbold
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Godfree
22 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christine Scotson
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Yoxall
18 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMS ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

ARK UNWIRED LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2001
SAVEYOURBODY.COM LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001
SNIP & CLIP LTD.
Changed 18 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

73 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 23 Sep 2011

12 CARTHUSIAN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6EZ
Changed 20 May 2002

92A FRIERN GARDENS
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS12 0HD
Changed 26 Jul 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 10 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 5 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 12 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 5 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 17 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years