Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

ML GRAPHICS LIMITED
14 HERALD BUSINESS PARK
GOLDEN ACRES LANE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CV3 2SY

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04279843
Incorporation Date: 31 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date: 5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £1.00
on 14 Oct 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
14 Oct 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 6 Dec 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents41 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Garland
18 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joy Maconnachie
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Page
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2002

Previous Company Names

CROSSBROOK UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

73 SOMERS ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 7DG
Changed 14 Oct 2010
5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WR1 2JG
Changed 19 Apr 2002
EDBROOKE HOUSE
SAINT JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1SE
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.mlgraphics.support Register
www.mlgraphics.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.mlgraphics.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 4 Feb 2011 4
31 Oct 2009 16 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 19 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 11 Apr 2008 6
31 Oct 2006 12 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 10 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 11 Mar 2005 5
31 Oct 2003 19 Apr 2004 6
31 Oct 2002 27 Mar 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code