MMFORD LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Nov 2013

Address

MMFORD LIMITED
7 CHRISTIE WAY
CHRISTIE FIELDS
MANCHESTER
M21 7QY
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01439097
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1979
Dissolution Date:
5 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,100.00 on 3 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Ellis Jones
28 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Ellis Jones
28 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Meirion Jones
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1997
FORD CREDIT EUROPE PLC
CHARGE ON VEHICLE STOCKS - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1992
FORD CREDIT PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 1987

Previous Company Names

MEIRION MOTORS (ABERYSTWYTH) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

GLANYRAFON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLANBADARN FAWR
ABERYSTWYTH
CEREDIGION
SY23 3JH
Changed 13 Oct 2008

SPRING GARDENS
ABERYSTWYTH
DYFED
SY23 1BX
Changed 19 Jan 1990

23 NORTH PARADE
ABERYSTWYTH
DYFED
SX23 2JN
Changed 19 Feb 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 May 2010 17
31 Dec 2007 17 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 20 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years