MODHAS TAYLORS LIMITED

Address

MODHAS TAYLORS LIMITED
BATTLE HOUSE
1 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8RR
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04205266
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £237 £650 £650
Creditors due within one year: £145 £584 £585
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92 £66 £65
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajesh Gulabivala
3 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nirbhay Modha
6 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pragna Modha
3 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DISON LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2001

Previous Addresses

BATTLE HOUSE, 1 EAST BARNET ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8RR
Changed 10 May 2001

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 4 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years