MODUL LTD

Address

MODUL LTD
TENBURY I - BRENCHLEY MEWS
SCHOOL ROAD
CHARING
KENT
TN27 0JW
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772449
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £31,821 £35,728 £55,055
Debtors: £227,858 £155,814 £79,540
Creditors due within one year: £180,686 £182,366 £167,208
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,993 £9,176 -£32,613
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Lambert - Duverneix
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tenbury Secretaries Ltd
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DALO GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

EPPS BUILDING BRIDGE ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1BB
Changed 26 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Mar 2016 15
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2015 21
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years