MOET HENNESSY U.K. LIMITED

Address

MOET HENNESSY U.K. LIMITED
18 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DH
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00371236
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1941 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 29 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Castlegate Secretaries Limited
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
James Cockeram
9 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gillian Mackwood
25 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Maryse Malicet
15 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guillaume Penot
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bertrand Steip
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOET & CHANDON (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

13 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
LONDON
SW1X 7EE
Changed 24 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 260 times in the last few years