DANIEL MOFFAT CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

DANIEL MOFFAT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
UNIT 13 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
IG8 8HD
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00680980
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1961 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£70.00 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: -£58,484
Debtors: £149,631
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£328,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£298,614
Full details in: 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Moffat
6 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Maureen Moffat
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Nov 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1990

Previous Company Names

MOFFAT PUBLISHING CO. LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

1-23 QUEENS ROAD WEST
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 0PE
Changed 13 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years