MOFFATT SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Address

MOFFATT SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED
2 CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CH1 3AE
(348 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03426050
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Moffatt
28 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Karon Moffatt
28 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

MOFFATT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

45 CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 3AE
Changed 10 Nov 2011

19 TRINITY SQUARE
LLANDUDNO
CONWY
LL30 2RD
Changed 5 May 2010

ROCKLANDS
BRYNMOR TERRACE
PENMAENMAWR
GWYNEDD LL34 6AP
Changed 22 Jun 2005

SUITE 43 RED HILL HOUSE
HOPE STREET
SALTNEY
CHESTER CH4 8BU
Changed 13 Jul 2000

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 23 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 31 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 27 Jul 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years