MOJO AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MOJO AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED
PENCARRIG HOUSE
LLANGYBI
USK
GWENT
WALES
NP15 1NN
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06545612
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Jones
19 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shelia Jones
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Jones
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHERRY BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

THE NURSERIES USK GARDEN CENTRE
LLANBADOC
USK
GWENT
NP15 1TG
Changed 5 Aug 2016

BOWLEY FARM CLEHONGER
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 9TH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2012

BOWLEY FARM CLEMONGER
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR2 9TH
Changed 16 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years