MONEYPLUS 2010 LIMITED

Address

MONEYPLUS 2010 LIMITED
RIVERSIDE
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5FS
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 988 2318
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05528673
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Davis
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Debbie Hall
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lorraine O'toole
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Quinn
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Williams
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

MONEYPLUS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2011
GWECO 270 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

LAWSON HOUSE 22-26 STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8EX
Changed 24 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2009 FROM
MARSLAND HOUSE MARSLAND ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 3AQ
Changed 9 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2008 FROM
LAWSON HOUSE
22-26 STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8EX
Changed 8 Dec 2008

ATLANTIC BUSINESS CENTRE
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5NG
Changed 22 May 2006

14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3LX
Changed 22 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 21 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years