MONEYTREE ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 FURZEHILL FARM SHEEPWASH LANE DENMEAD HAMPSHIRE PO7 6TU

Company number
07172207
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 March 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONEYTREE HEADSHOP LIMITED5 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

05/03/145 March 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

28/03/1328 March 2013Annual return made up to 1 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company