MONOWA CITYWALLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

MONOWA CITYWALLS LIMITED
UNIT 35 WATFORD METRO CENTRE
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
WD18 9XN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02848836
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£70,000.00 on 6 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Aldred
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Cole
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen James
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Landy
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

MONOWA MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

42 HEATHERSLADE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA3 2DD
Changed 10 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 14 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years