MONTGOMERY GEORGE LIMITED

Address

MONTGOMERY GEORGE LIMITED
40 NESTON DRIVE
CHESTER
CH2 2HR
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07174055
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£105.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £7,794 £10,719 £153,485
Debtors: £175,871 £29,200
Creditors due within one year: £518,834 £447,422 £265,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£122,685 -£109,216 -£82,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£112,907 -£99,102 -£76,771
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Robson
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Robson
2 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AFFIRMATIVE FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

LEGAL ARCHIVING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Sep 2017 11
31 Oct 2015 30 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 13 Oct 2015 12
31 Oct 2013 15 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 17 Apr 2014 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years