MONTPELLIER MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LTD

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2013

Address

MONTPELLIER MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LTD
SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
MARMION HOUSE 3 COPENHAGEN STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 2HB
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02261299
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1988
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 16 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
14 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2010
Filed on:
16 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hicks
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Taylor
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Woodcock
1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

MONTPELLIER PR & MARKETING LTD.
Changed 19 Apr 2000
MONTPELLIER PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD.
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GLENDALE HOUSE MONTPELLIER TERRACE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1OX
Changed 16 May 2012

GLENDALE HOUSE
MONTPELLIER TERRACE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1OX
Changed 19 Apr 2011

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
LECKHAMPTON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 0AX
Changed 14 Jan 2002

1 CRESCENT TERRACE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3PE
Changed 1 May 1998

1, THE AVENUE,
THE CROSS,
WORCESTER,
WR1 3QA.
Changed 28 Jun 1995

COCKSHOOT FARM
WICHENFORD
NR WORCESTER
WR6 6YL
Changed 11 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 14 Dec 2010 8
30 Apr 2009 21 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 24 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 9 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 17 Aug 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years