MONTROSE PLACE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

MONTROSE PLACE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
70 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JP
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05306583
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Bailey
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Bax
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Blundell
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Haydn Cooper
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Elmer
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chantal Henderson
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Hughes
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Mcwilliam
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jorge Mendonca
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Morrison
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Katharine Robinson
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Ulrike Schwarz-runer
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Catherine Stevenson
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Vernon
21 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROSVENOR THIRTY EIGHT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 29 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years