MONZA COATINGS LTD

Address

MONZA COATINGS LTD
UNIT 2
37 GORTRUSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT NORTHERN ROAD
OMAGH, CO TYRONE
BT78 5LU
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02882 242 835
Fax: 02882 251 096
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
NI033622
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1998 (21 Years old)
Registration Date:
16 Feb 1998
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
20 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 29 Feb 2016
Cash at bank: £220,570 £172,954 £138,716
Debtors: £155,750 £124,119 £116,538
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £295,462 £243,934 £184,401
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £323,496 £278,117 £194,336
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pat Mcelhill
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martina Mcelhill
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK LTD
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

O'NEILL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Jul 2017 5
28 Feb 2016 24 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 19 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 11 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years