MOONS RESTAURANTS (2011) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2013

Address

MOONS RESTAURANTS (2011) LIMITED
9 CHAPEL STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6EP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06264188
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
28 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yves Brown
31 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Morel
31 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martyn Thomas
31 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OLIVER JAMES FOODS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 28 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 23 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 23 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 12 Jan 2010 8
31 May 2008 14 Aug 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years