Dissolved on 9 Dec 2010

Address

MOORE SCOTT & COMPANY LIMITED
C/O TENON RECOVERY
1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE2 7EA

Agents in building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03120955
Incorporation Date: 1 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date: 9 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
14 Nov 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Nov 2007
Filed on:
27 Nov 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 24 Dec 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents94 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gittins
1 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Darren Gould
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christine Meadows
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Salisbury
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1998
ALEX. LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
FIRST FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 1996

Previous Company Names

ESL BRICK FACTORS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1996
MEAUJO (290) LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

c/o PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
Changed 25 Jun 2009
CENTURION HOUSE 5 STATION YARD
HAWLEY ROAD HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1UE
Changed 11 Sep 2008
STATION HOUSE
3 STATION YARD HAWLEY ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1UE
Changed 4 Aug 2000
63 CLARENCE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3LB
Changed 9 Dec 1998
ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 10 May 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.moorescottandcompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.moorescottncompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.moorescottcompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.moorescottncompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.moorescottcompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.moorescottandcompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.moorescottandcompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 14 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 11 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 20 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 20 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 27 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 8 Nov 2002 8
31 Mar 2001 1 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 3 Aug 2000 5
31 Mar 1999 16 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 15 Sep 1998 6
31 Mar 1997 1 Sep 1997 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code