MORECAMBE WINTER GARDENS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED

Address

MORECAMBE WINTER GARDENS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED
17A SOUTH GROVE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
LA4 5RL
Phone: 07799 671 233
Phone: 01524 409 009
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05556536
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evelyn Archer
7 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Badman
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Barker Wilson
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Bates
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Burrell
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Clark
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Roger Muckle
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joyce Wilding
4 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014
THE ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

FRIENDS OF THE VICTORIA PAVILION (WINTER GARDENS) MORECAMBE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 16 Sep 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years