MORGAN FINANCE LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

MORGAN FINANCE LTD.
22 WOODHALL ROAD
CAMBUSNETHEN
WISHAW
ML2 8PY
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC232570
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Grier
4 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Grier
11 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

NEWCOM DIRECT LTD.
Changed 5 Feb 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 11 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 3 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 17 Sep 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years