MORGAN MCDONNELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Address

MORGAN MCDONNELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
5 ADVOCATE'S CLOSE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1ND
Phone: 0131 332 4200
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC235151
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £470,576 £70,147
Debtors: £227,674 £299,352
Creditors due within one year: £146,376 £114,565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £551,874 £254,934
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £282,850 £315,348
Total Assets less Liabilities: £886,039 £542,723
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £886,039 £542,723
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Mcdonnell
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lisa Morgan
21 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Guy Morgan
21 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

MORGAN MCDONNELL ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

7 BELGRAVE MEWS
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH4 3AX
Changed 9 Jan 2014

22B ALVA STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4PY
Changed 31 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 23 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 27 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 24 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 15 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years