MORGAN STANLEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

MORGAN STANLEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LEGAL DEPARTMENT
25 CABOT SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4QA
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01981121
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bartlett
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Eden
2 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Navtej Nandra
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ruairi O'healai
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Onslow
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Pearson
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dominic Price
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lodewijk Van Setten
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORGAN STANLEY DEAN WITTER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2001
MORGAN STANLEY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

KINGSLEY HOUSE
1A WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 7AA
Changed 4 Feb 1992

COMMERCIAL UNION BUILDING
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3HB
Changed 27 May 1987

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 22 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 11 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years