MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED

Address

MORNINGSTAR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT EUROPE LIMITED
1 OLIVER'S YARD
55-71 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1HQ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05732689
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eversecretary Limited
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Ewan
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Idzorek
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Needham
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Donald Schilling
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORNINGSTAR ASSOCIATES EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

ST. JAMES HOUSE
13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
Changed 8 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years