MORRIS AND SON CONTRACTS LTD

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2016

Address

MORRIS AND SON CONTRACTS LTD
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
(4,999 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448864
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
10 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Sep 2014
For period ending:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

10 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £49,777
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,777
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,283
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morris Young
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Sep 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MORRIS MOBILE MECHANICS LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2014
DW MOBILE MECHANICS LTD
Changed 8 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

5/6 200 LINCOLN AVENUE
GLASGOW
G13 3PP
Changed 24 Mar 2014

14F BURNSIDE COURT
CLYDEBANK
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G81 4PE
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Apr 2014 10 Apr 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years