MORTGAGE BRANDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Apr 2011

Address

MORTGAGE BRANDING LIMITED
STANTON HOUSE 41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M3 7DB
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04407035
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Previous Company Names

THE MORTGAGE OPTION LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2006
PRIDESWAY LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

HAZLEMS FENTON
PALLADIUM HOUSE 1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 6 Jul 2009

67-69 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1U 8LT
Changed 15 Jan 2009

66 SANKEY STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 1SB
Changed 3 Aug 2006

BLADEN HOUSE
HAYDOCK STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA2 7UW
Changed 11 Apr 2006

BLADEN HOUSE
HAYDOCK STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 7UW
Changed 17 Feb 2003

C/O NORTH WEST REGISTRATION
SERVICES 9 ABBEY SQUARE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 2HU
Changed 16 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 24 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 29 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 2 Aug 2006 17
31 Mar 2004 29 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years